Wandering Aramean Travel Tools
Hotel Hustle - Data & Analysis

Set Custom Point Values | Average Point Values | Manage Alerts | Search Now

Login  Need help?

Back to Hotel Hustle Search

What is a hotel point worth??

Data above shows the high, low and average value for a hotel loyalty point based on the search results collected by the Hotel Hustle tool.

Loyalty ProgramAverageMedianMinimumMaximum
Club Carlson0.4050.3580.1263.056
Choice Preferred0.7010.6580.13312.488
Hilton HHonors0.4360.4030.0025.568
Hyatt Gold Passport1.8501.720.2258.58
IHG Rewards Club0.5760.5420.1254.861
Marriott Rewards0.7510.680.17115.500
Starwood Preferred Guest1.8171.6390.34215.772
Wyndham Rewards0.6970.5470.032481.667

Data above shows the high, low, 25% and 75% values for a hotel loyalty point based on the search results collected by the Hotel Hustle tool.

Loyalty Program25%ileMedian Value75%ile

All values are in USD cents

Back to Hotel Hustle Search