Wandering Aramean Travel Tools
Hotel Hustle - Data & Analysis

Set Custom Point Values | Average Point Values | Manage Alerts | Search Now

Login  Need help?

Back to Hotel Hustle Search

What is a hotel point worth??

Data above shows the high, low and average value for a hotel loyalty point based on the search results collected by the Hotel Hustle tool.

Loyalty ProgramAverageMedianMinimumMaximum
Club Carlson0.4120.3680.1023.811
Choice Preferred0.7460.7-0.20758.140
Hilton HHonors0.4580.4370.0203.667
Hyatt Gold Passport1.8851.8450.9084.18
IHG Rewards Club0.5820.5550.0046.008
Marriott Rewards0.7940.7320.1794.74
Starwood Preferred Guest1.9241.7750.41912.245
Wyndham Rewards0.6930.5950.00767.597

Data above shows the high, low, 25% and 75% values for a hotel loyalty point based on the search results collected by the Hotel Hustle tool.

Loyalty Program25%ileMedian Value75%ile

All values are in USD cents

Back to Hotel Hustle Search