Wandering Aramean Travel Tools
Hotel Hustle - Data & Analysis

Set Custom Point Values | Average Point Values | Manage Alerts | Search Now

Login  Need help?

Back to Hotel Hustle Search

What is a hotel point worth??

Data above shows the high, low and average value for a hotel loyalty point based on the search results collected by the Hotel Hustle tool.

Loyalty ProgramAverageMedianMinimumMaximum
Club Carlson0.4100.3610.1263.013
Choice Preferred0.7170.6760.073120.662
Hilton HHonors0.4480.420.0013.75
Hyatt Gold Passport1.8271.7360.6346.316
IHG Rewards Club0.5890.5600.1216.749
Marriott Rewards0.7800.7110.1085.867
Starwood Preferred Guest1.9281.7750.51014.2
Wyndham Rewards0.6430.5570.00167.615

Data above shows the high, low, 25% and 75% values for a hotel loyalty point based on the search results collected by the Hotel Hustle tool.

Loyalty Program25%ileMedian Value75%ile

All values are in USD cents

Back to Hotel Hustle Search